Saturday, May 31, 2008

Bonus Act_22

Who are entitled to be paid bonus?

Every employee who is drawing a salary or wage upto Rs. 10000.00 per month (w.e.f. 1-4-2006) and who has worked for minimum period of 30 days in a year is entitled to be paid bonus. {Section 2(13) & 8}

No comments: